Where to eat in Algeria
151 places · average Google rating 4.0
YumSpot lists 151 places in Algeria, with their opening hours, Google rating and videos. Top rated: Sarayi restaurant (4.8 from 2,168 reviews), Holiday Inn - Cheraga Tower (4.4 from 4,094 reviews) and Brunch La Cerise (4.7 from 705 reviews). 26 cities: Oran, Bir El Djir, Hydra and Dely Ibrahim… 118 open on Sundays and 150 are listed as halal.
- 151 with videos
- 118 open on Sundays
- 150 halal
Top rated
Sorted by Google rating and number of reviews
- Sarayi restaurantTurkish · Bah ezzouar4.8 (2,168 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Holiday Inn - Cheraga TowerAfrican · Chéraga4.4 (4,094 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Brunch La CeriseBrunch · Oran4.7 (705 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Helena Restaurant CaféMiddle Eastern · El Biar4.1 (1,183 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
So Pizz Gambetta (Oran)Pizza · Oran4.8 (399 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Maison Le SeptFrench · Oran4.6 (508 Google reviews)3 videosHalalSunday
L'ENTRACTE DRARIABurgers · Draria4.0 (1,272 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
House of Burgers KoubaBurgers · Kouba4.2 (897 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Brioch'artBrunch · Hydra4.5 (558 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
KENZ SUSHIJapanese · Kouba4.5 (530 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Ruken elfalafi / ركن الفلافل السوريMiddle Eastern · Bir El Djir4.7 (396 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Sinaï restaurantMiddle Eastern · Hydra4.3 (617 Google reviews)1 videoHalal- Restaurant Italien Forno Quattro MoriItalian · Oran4.1 (806 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
COFFE EATFrench · Bab Ezzouar4.5 (423 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
ChezPetitBurgersBurgers · Ben Aknoun4.2 (613 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Sushi BallJapanese · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (826 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
WestminsterGrill · Béjaïa4.0 (805 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- O'fishBurgers · Hydra4.4 (433 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
La Villa ParisienneBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.6 (320 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday- Ramen BEST OPTIONAsian · Bab Ezzouar4.4 (402 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Taylor volcanic burgerSandwiches · Chéraga4.2 (520 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
ToréoAmerican · Dely Ibrahim4.1 (594 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Bekhchi RestaurantMiddle Eastern · Oran3.9 (816 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le MexicainFast food · Oran4.0 (632 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Samouraï restaurantJapanese · Dely Ibrahim4.4 (340 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Original Oncle BunsFast food · Bir Mourad Raïs4.4 (334 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le douarBurgers · Dely Ibrahim4.1 (503 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
La Patisserie par Lucas Castello - Deli Brahim FAFPastry · Dely Ibrahim4.2 (417 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Sushi gardenAsian · Alger Centre4.3 (357 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le MonégasqueBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (551 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
House of Burgers OranBurgers · Bir El Djir4.1 (445 Google reviews)8 videosHalalSunday
Okla Smash Burger ( Draria )Burgers · Draria4.4 (289 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Istanbul KunefePastry · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (504 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Hôtel Azure RottanaAll you can eat · Mers El Hadjadj3.9 (591 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Chicken StreetChicken · Bab Ezzouar3.7 (820 Google reviews)5 videosHalalSunday
El khan coffee shop الخّانBrunch · El Biar4.7 (190 Google reviews)4 videosHalalSunday
Tasty crousty sidi yahiaChicken · Hydra4.4 (252 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Two guys dzBurgers · Alger Centre4.2 (328 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
TAKSIM ISTANBUL RESTAURANTTurkish · Chéraga4.4 (225 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Between Us CoffeeBrunch · Oran4.1 (333 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Ouns | Café & BrunchBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.5 (197 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
RUstino lion fire baeAfrican · Bir El Djir4.0 (355 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Chocolate Sarayi Alger شوكليت سرايCoffee shop · Bir Mourad Raïs4.0 (353 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Osaka Sushi OranJapanese · Oran4.5 (183 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Seasons-rooftopBrunch · Hydra4.0 (341 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Restaurant La Maison BlancheFrench · Hydra4.0 (336 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tasty Crousty DzChicken · Oran4.6 (146 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tasty croustyCrousty · Draria4.3 (200 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Eyup SultaneTurkish · Oran4.6 (136 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
MOODZ | Feed your mood !Fast food · Oran4.5 (144 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
El Pollo ChickenChicken · Bir El Djir4.7 (115 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Magnolia coffee & restaurantGrill · Oran3.7 (416 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
BOX’EATBurgers · Oran4.0 (264 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Restaurant Le NautileSeafood · Bir El Djir3.6 (432 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
MERVE cookies and morePastry · Oran4.8 (93 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Tasty Crousty DzChicken · Bir El Djir4.3 (150 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Garden Coffee ShopCoffee shop · Bir El Djir3.9 (251 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Napel oranItalian · Bir El Djir3.9 (236 Google reviews)4 videosHalalSunday
Ghost BunsBurgers · Bir El Djir4.6 (102 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
cake me awayPastry · Oran3.7 (313 Google reviews)3 videosHalalSunday
Explore
Cities
Pick your restaurant on video
Videos, the map, opening hours and directions for every restaurant. Free on iPhone and Android.