Where to eat in the Netherlands
33 places · average Google rating 4.5
33 places in the Netherlands on YumSpot: opening hours, Google rating and videos in the app. Top rated: Atithi Indian Restaurant Rotterdam (4.6 from 5,430 reviews), Best Bread Boba (4.6 from 2,096 reviews) and Tres amigos Willem de Zwijgerlaan (4.7 from 1,562 reviews). 6 cities: Amsterdam, Hoofddorp, Den Haag and Duivendrecht… 31 open on Sundays and 23 are listed as halal. 35 videos to watch in the app.
- 33 with videos
- 31 open on Sundays
- 23 halal
Top rated
Sorted by Google rating and number of reviews
Atithi Indian Restaurant RotterdamIndian · Rotterdam4.6 (5,430 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Best Bread BobaBakery · Amsterdam4.6 (2,096 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Tres amigos Willem de ZwijgerlaanChicken · Amsterdam4.7 (1,562 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Fort NegenPastry · Amsterdam4.7 (1,553 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Sizzler Grill & MoreGrill · Amsterdam4.7 (1,451 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tres amigos WijttenbachstraatChicken · Amsterdam4.7 (861 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Broodje GerardSandwiches · Amsterdam4.7 (783 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
PolaberryDesserts · Amsterdam4.4 (1,209 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
A/CAFÉCrêpes and waffles · Amsterdam4.4 (917 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
JiJi Taiwanese Fried ChickenChicken · Amsterdam4.8 (490 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Aden’s viennoiseriePastry · Amsterdam4.8 (455 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
CanelaBakery · Amsterdam4.6 (591 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Layers Bakery & DeliSandwiches · Amsterdam4.3 (751 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Chickadee'sChicken · Amsterdam4.5 (540 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
SOTTOPastry · Utrecht4.1 (844 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Eethoek 10 OostSandwiches · Amsterdam4.9 (275 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Franggo WestChicken · Amsterdam4.4 (440 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tres amigos Jacob GeelstraatChicken · Amsterdam4.4 (343 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Het KoffiemannetjeCoffee shop · Amsterdam4.9 (186 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
EZ SMASH AmsterdamBurgers · Amsterdam4.7 (219 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Clubhouse West | Lunch - Diner - CateringAfrican · Amsterdam4.6 (224 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Christiani FocacceriaSandwiches · Hoofddorp4.7 (189 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Umami Bowls & SushiJapanese · Amsterdam4.7 (188 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Cinnamood AmsterdamPastry · Amsterdam4.0 (415 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
PoyitoChicken · Duivendrecht4.3 (246 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
The CoffeebrandSandwiches · Amsterdam4.2 (255 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
STAB Burgers fahrenheitstraat 🍔Burgers · Den Haag4.7 (125 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Couscousbar AmsterdamAfrican · Amsterdam4.1 (251 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
The Yummy CornerIce cream · Hoofddorp4.8 (86 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
PopsyzKorean · Amsterdam4.4 (102 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
NamiNamiSandwiches · Amsterdam4.8 (41 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
NIYASandwiches · Amsterdam4.4 (13 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Tres amigos Van WoustraatChicken · Amsterdam3.9 (10 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Pick your restaurant on video
Videos, the map, opening hours and directions for every restaurant. Free on iPhone and Android.