Where to eat in Morocco
43 places · average Google rating 4.1
43 places in Morocco on YumSpot: opening hours, Google rating and videos in the app. Top rated: restaurant lamaalem مطعم شهيوات لمعل (4.8 from 3,869 reviews), La Sqala (4.2 from 11,771 reviews) and Marina Juice (4.3 from 4,382 reviews). 14 cities: Casablanca, Marrakech, Tanger and Berkane… 39 open on Sundays and 37 are listed as halal. 49 videos to watch in the app.
- 43 with videos
- 39 open on Sundays
- 37 halal
Top rated
Sorted by Google rating and number of reviews
restaurant lamaalem مطعم شهيوات لمعلAfrican · Oujda4.8 (3,869 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
La SqalaAfrican · Casablanca4.2 (11,771 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Marina JuiceAfrican · Casablanca4.3 (4,382 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
King Tacos SidimaaroufBurgers · Casablanca4.7 (1,366 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Pomo DolceItalian · Casablanca4.6 (1,389 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Stagione Pizzeria Partenopea by Ayoub AyacheItalian · Casablanca4.7 (880 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
NAPOLITANO BERKANEPizza · Berkane4.6 (866 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
KoulwayBurgers · Kénitra4.7 (742 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
King TacosBurgers · Bouskoura4.4 (1,150 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Baba ChickenChicken · Tanger4.6 (676 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Koulway En face de Marjane marketBurgers · Tétouan4.5 (776 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Koulway Bin L'ouidaneBurgers · Tétouan4.5 (689 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Restaurant Chahd Cham - MartilKebab · Martil3.8 (1,921 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
SMOK’YBILLBurgers · Marrakech5.0 (289 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le Best TangerBurgers · Tanger4.8 (338 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
RAPID CROUSTI L'AUTHENTIQUE MARRAKECHChicken · Marrakech4.6 (431 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Ô rendez-vous RestaurantFrench · Tanger4.8 (293 Google reviews)1 videoHalal- Kolchi beldiAfrican · Marrakech4.0 (880 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le Best BerkaneFast food · Berkane4.0 (839 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Cédric Graulet- Restaurant Boulangeries.Pastry · Rabat3.8 (1,188 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Restaurant Chahd Cham - TétouanKebab · Tétouan3.9 (804 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
King Tacos ZiraouiBurgers · Casablanca3.9 (788 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le best oujdaFast food · Oujda4.3 (409 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Dar AnnaimeGrill · Beni Drar3.8 (749 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
King Tacos Sidi MoumenBurgers · Casablanca4.3 (238 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Afrik'N'Fusion RestaurantAfrican · Casablanca4.1 (271 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Tacos FactoryFrench · Mohammédia4.2 (235 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
GRILL SHOPGrill · Marrakech4.5 (120 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
McDÖNERFast food · Tanger4.4 (127 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
B.LabanPastry · Dar-el-Beida3.1 (768 Google reviews)1 videoSunday- L'Excellence GoldPastry · Oujda3.5 (315 Google reviews)1 video
SMASH N TACOSBurgers · Oujda4.1 (117 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Koulway TangerFast food · Tanger4.6 (65 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Presto Pizza BerkaneItalian · Berkane4.4 (62 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tasty crousty - GuelizChicken · Marrakech4.1 (80 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Kingtacos maarifBurgers · Casablanca3.0 (345 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
B.labanPastry · Casablanca3.3 (181 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Mac TimeFast food · Berkane3.9 (58 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Bomo’s Kebab NadorFast food · Nador2.9 (98 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Crêpe Mama AïchaCrêpes and waffles · Dar-el-Beida4.5 (15 Google reviews)1 video
- Muchas Gracias NadorFast food · Nador2.8 (66 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
SANDWICH BARSandwiches · Marrakech3.0 (4 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
TIRAMIMOUSS by AMIMOUSS FOODPastry · Mohammédia1 videoSunday
Pick your restaurant on video
Videos, the map, opening hours and directions for every restaurant. Free on iPhone and Android.