Where to eat in Alger
53 places · average Google rating 4.2
YumSpot lists 53 places in Alger, with their opening hours, Google rating and videos. Top rated: Sarayi restaurant (4.8 from 2,168 reviews), Holiday Inn - Cheraga Tower (4.4 from 4,094 reviews) and Helena Restaurant Café (4.1 from 1,183 reviews). 16 cities: Hydra, Dely Ibrahim, Bab Ezzouar and Bir Mourad Raïs… 45 open on Sundays and 52 are listed as halal.
- 53 with videos
- 45 open on Sundays
- 52 halal
Top rated
Sorted by Google rating and number of reviews
- Sarayi restaurantTurkish · Bah ezzouar4.8 (2,168 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Holiday Inn - Cheraga TowerAfrican · Chéraga4.4 (4,094 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Helena Restaurant CaféMiddle Eastern · El Biar4.1 (1,183 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
L'ENTRACTE DRARIABurgers · Draria4.0 (1,272 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
House of Burgers KoubaBurgers · Kouba4.2 (897 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Brioch'artBrunch · Hydra4.5 (558 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
KENZ SUSHIJapanese · Kouba4.5 (530 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Sinaï restaurantMiddle Eastern · Hydra4.3 (617 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
COFFE EATFrench · Bab Ezzouar4.5 (423 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
ChezPetitBurgersBurgers · Ben Aknoun4.2 (613 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Sushi BallJapanese · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (826 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- O'fishBurgers · Hydra4.4 (433 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
La Villa ParisienneBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.6 (320 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday- Ramen BEST OPTIONAsian · Bab Ezzouar4.4 (402 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Taylor volcanic burgerSandwiches · Chéraga4.2 (520 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
ToréoAmerican · Dely Ibrahim4.1 (594 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Samouraï restaurantJapanese · Dely Ibrahim4.4 (340 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Original Oncle BunsFast food · Bir Mourad Raïs4.4 (334 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le douarBurgers · Dely Ibrahim4.1 (503 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
La Patisserie par Lucas Castello - Deli Brahim FAFPastry · Dely Ibrahim4.2 (417 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Sushi gardenAsian · Alger Centre4.3 (357 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Le MonégasqueBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (551 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Okla Smash Burger ( Draria )Burgers · Draria4.4 (289 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Istanbul KunefePastry · Dely Ibrahim4.0 (504 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Chicken StreetChicken · Bab Ezzouar3.7 (820 Google reviews)5 videosHalalSunday
El khan coffee shop الخّانBrunch · El Biar4.7 (190 Google reviews)4 videosHalalSunday
Tasty crousty sidi yahiaChicken · Hydra4.4 (252 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Two guys dzBurgers · Alger Centre4.2 (328 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
TAKSIM ISTANBUL RESTAURANTTurkish · Chéraga4.4 (225 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Ouns | Café & BrunchBrunch · Dely Ibrahim4.5 (197 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Chocolate Sarayi Alger شوكليت سرايCoffee shop · Bir Mourad Raïs4.0 (353 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Seasons-rooftopBrunch · Hydra4.0 (341 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
Restaurant La Maison BlancheFrench · Hydra4.0 (336 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Tasty croustyCrousty · Draria4.3 (200 Google reviews)2 videosHalalSunday
TOMO Coffee Brunch & BakeryCoffee shop · Hydra3.7 (262 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Houta fish burgerFast food · Hydra4.2 (131 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Dar Bab AzzounAfrican · Casbah4.0 (159 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
La Cité AsiatiqueThai · Hydra3.2 (512 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Cotton candy cafe restoAsian · Chéraga3.4 (351 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Pâtisserie kikaynoPastry · Bordj El Kiffan3.9 (157 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Bloom Burger Sidi YahiaBurgers · Hydra4.2 (105 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Jardina coffeeFast food · Hydra3.9 (150 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- JW SteakhouseGrill · Bab Ezzouar3.7 (176 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
- Restaurant L'OriganPastry · Bir Mourad Raïs4.6 (59 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Döner MansionBurgers · Kouba3.1 (406 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Pâtisserie FreesiaBakery · El Madania4.4 (58 Google reviews)1 videoSunday
Wood Chicken BenaknounChicken · Ben Aknoun3.0 (324 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
GofrinoPastry · Hussein Dey4.0 (69 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Roshaf Bistrot & BrunchBrunch · Hydra4.8 (24 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Pacane Pâtisserie Sidi YahiaPastry · Bir Mourad Raïs2.7 (239 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
Sushi SenseiJapanese · Hydra4.7 (17 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday
LE 213Brunch · Douera4.5 (15 Google reviews)1 videoHalalSunday- Chwa princeGrill · Hydra5.0 (4 Google reviews)1 videoHalal
Explore
Wider area
Specialities in Alger
Fast food restaurants 12Burger restaurants 9Brunch spots 8Desserts 6Pastry shops 6Chicken restaurants 5Japanese restaurants 5Asian restaurants 3Seafood restaurants 3Middle Eastern restaurants 3African restaurants 2Bakeries 2Coffee shops 2French restaurants 2Grill restaurants 2Turkish restaurants 2All-you-can-eat restaurants 1American restaurants 1Korean restaurants 1Crêpes and waffles 1Crousty restaurants 1Italian restaurants 1Kebab shops 1Sandwich shops 1Thai restaurants 1
Cities
Pick your restaurant on video
Videos, the map, opening hours and directions for every restaurant. Free on iPhone and Android.